Support your International Competitors

It is a true honor and privilege to compete at the Barbershop Harmony Society's International Convention. But, we mutually know it is not easy to raise the funds necessary to attend. Whether it is $5 or $500, every bit counts! Please help your Association of Champions support our current and future representatives to International! 
Donate Now

For more information, visit our website:

Our Facebook Page:

An album of all past Northeastern District Quartet Champions!

Posted by Northeastern District Association of Champions (NEDAC) on Tuesday, September 22, 2015

NEDAC Inducted Members
Quartet Name Year Tenor Lead Bass Bari
Four Naturals 1946 Jim Sheehy Fred Richter Nick Cirie Paul Miller
Harmoneers 1947 Jim Cronin Ed Bauer Hal Sennstrom Matt Pillig
Cavaliers 1948 Herb Appleby Dave Kennedy Frank Armstrong Howard Hayes
Chord Scramblers 1949 Paul Austin Joseph DeGeorge Elwood Wadsworth Leonard Marston
Mohicans 1950 Edward Goodale Richard Kitchen John Heldenreich Walter Schlenker
Aberjona Moaners 1951 James Mercer Ernest McKay Stan West Walter McKay
Noblemen 1952 Murray Rigby Rocco Rici George Esser William Arnold
Helmsmen 1953 Ken Bastien Enoch Duarte Joseph Hamburges Bap Balestracci
Pacemakers 1954 Don Flomm Glenn Petersen Mac McCleary Jim Stewart
Merry Notes 1955 William Jeffrey Lloyd Bickford Stanley Fader Ivan Hoyt
Nautical Notes 1956 Baptiste Balestracci Enoch Duarte Clifton Allen Joshua Duarte
Bay Statesmen 1957 Ken Bastien Henry Turner Charles Viera Fred Cunha
Clip Chords 1958 Guy Jennings Joseph Daniels Fran O’Brien Matthew Pillig
Four Rascals 1959 Donald Dobson Thomas Spirito Richard Vienneau James Vienneau
B-Sharps 1960 Fran Page Thomas McQueeney Donald Bagley Robert LeJeune
Northshoremen 1961 Roger Begin Charlie Crawford Stewart Graves Robert Cail
Connecticut Yankees 1962 Richard Grillo Richard Sause Frank Kirby Joseph Richards
Cross Countrymen 1963 Fran Page Lloyd Bickford Terry Clarke Wally Cluett
Four Statesmen 1964 Frank Lanza Richard Chacos Don Beinama Richard Sause
Musical Mates 1965 Jack Hayes George Backus Richard Marble Robert Hamilton
Adventurers 1966 Edward Chacos Ronald Menard James Ringland Joseph Kopka Jr.
Neptuners 1967 Robert Brennan Dave Procknik Alfred Maino George Nowell
Spotlighters 1968 Bege Martin Ken Carter William Frost George Roberts
Inspirations 1969 Charles Packevicz Joseph Millet Connie Zimmer Warren Kortum
Four Scores 1970 Jeffrey Hanks Larry Tully Michael Maino Gary Bolles
Boston Common 1971 Kent Martin Richard Knapp Terence Clarke Wally Cluett†
Penthouse Four 1972 Robert Van Wart Cal Sexton Donn Grady Robert Royce
Last Hurrah 1973 Robert Vincuilla Don Johnson Richard Pierpont Kenneth Carter
Four-N-Aires 1974 Archie Steen Gary Glidden Dave White Gary Wetherby
Spirit of ‘76 1975 Charles Labbee Donald Jolie John North Thomas McQueeney
Great Chord Conspiracy 1976 Fran Page Calvin Sexton Michael Maino Gary Bolles
7th Street Singers 1977 Robert Ranno Dennis Evans John Violano John Ahearn
Pilgrim’s Pride 1978 Courtney Davis Ted Doran John MacDonald Michael Gabriella
Showdown 1979 Norman Baker Gary Glidden David White Gregory Smith
Sound Assurance 1980 Kenneth Gunderson Dennis Evans Vance Harris James Curtis
Yankee Express 1981 Andrew Buchanan Thomas Glosick Richard Ianni Steven Norris
Welcome Change 1982 Chuck Labbee Donald Jolie John Violano Chuck Packovitch
Anything Goes 1983 Richard Ottman Philip Carter John MacDonald Richard Naas
Fanfare 1984 Frederick Moore Roy Peppiatt James Simpson Russell Lund
Classified Lads 1985 Steven Irish Ralph St. George William Mitchell James Hecox
Beginner’s Luck 1986 Steven Cail Mark Goodney Robert Lynds Cristopher Harris
From the Heart 1987 David Purcell Al St. Louis Brian Kreft Douglas Kastman
Prime Alliance 1988 Fran Page Ralph St. George Michael Maino Michael Gabriella
Reunion 1989 Brian Harvey Roger Brown Otto Sabatelli Ted Brown
Something Old, Something New 1990 Richard Sears Mark Lewis Edward Jobson Kenneth Abbott
Rave Revue 1991 Breck Martyn Mark Courtney Bud Fair James Zeigler
New Day 1992 Patrick Gilgallon Randy Frost David White Scott Varley
Riverside Rascals 1993 Daniel Driscoll Edward Hilligas John Hadigan Gregory Howard
Management 1994 Michael Martin Lawrence Bean Kirk Young Christopher Peterson
Monkey Business 1995 Daniel Driscoll Mark Thomas David White Scott Varley
Northeast Connection 1996 Matt Mercier Ralph St. George Robert Lynds Daniel Washington
STNGTMC 1997 Bill Blair Ed Hilligas John North Tom McQueeney
Sunday Morning News 1998 Dan Driscoll Ed Hilligas Dave White Tom McQueeney
Club NED 1999 Brett Penkul Al St. Louis Ken Kopka Steve Tramack
Overdrive 2000 Jason Woolf Dan Signor John Sinclair Eric Ruthenberg
Road Show 2001 Rick Spencer Bob O’Connell Michael Maino Michael Gabriella
Prelude 2002 John Knight Christopher Rozzi Daniel Schwartz Dusty Schleier
Scollay Square 2003 Matt Sullivan Tom Shillue Steve Barrett Bob Martin
Bourbon Street 2004 Bill Hoogeveen Mike Nichols Bob Nitzschke Tom McQueeney
Men In Black 2005 Tony Nasto Oliver Merrill Karl Hudson Ray Johnson
Club.406 2006 Matt Mercier Toby Balsley Kirk Young Joe Cerutti
Quadraphonic 2007 Tom Savinelli Oliver Merrill Tony Nasto Steve Wolf
Our Town 2008 Jamie Carbone Scott Brannon Terry Clarke Larry Tully
On Q 2009 Tom Savinelli Steve Wolf Jim Kew Harrison King
SnapShot! 2010 Antonio Lombardi Alexander Kuen Ed Forman Joey Constantine
Average Joes 2011 Eric Ruthenberg Matt Mercier Kirk Young Marc Rosenbaum
On Air 2012 Jonathan Green Jayson McCarter Kurt Boutin Matthew Kopser
Downtown Crossing 2013 Seth Orenstein Joey Constantine Ben Orenstein Daniel Costello
Timepiece 2014 Francesco Logozzo Kadin-Seth Binkley Travis Roy Rodrigo Alvarez
Fast Track 2015 Bill Stearns Daniel Signor Daniel Falcone Dave Bagley
Drive 2016 Josh Beswick Joey Constantine Dan Allison Raymond Johnson
  2017  
  2018  
  2019  
  2020