Support your International Competitors

It is a true honor and privilege to compete at the Barbershop Harmony Society's International Convention. But, we mutually know it is not easy to raise the funds necessary to attend. Whether it is $5 or $500, every bit counts! Please help your Association of Champions support our current and future representatives to International! 
Donate Now

For more information, visit our website:

Our Facebook Page:

An album of all past Northeastern District Quartet Champions!

Posted by Northeastern District Association of Champions (NEDAC) on Tuesday, September 22, 2015

NEDAC Inducted Members
Quartet Name Year Tenor Lead Bari Bass
Drive 2016 Josh Beswick Joey Constantine Dan Allison Raymond Johnson
Fast Track 2015 Bill Stearns Daniel Signor Dave Bagley Daniel Falcone
Timepiece 2014 Francesco Logozzo Kadin-Seth Binkley Rodrigo Alvarez Travis Roy
Downtown Crossing 2013 Seth Orenstein Joey Constantine Daniel Costello Ben Orenstein
On Air 2012 Jonathan Green Jayson McCarter Matthew Kopser Kurt Boutin
Average Joes 2011 Eric Ruthenberg Matt Mercier Marc Rosenbaum Kirk Young
SnapShot! 2010 Antonio Lombardi Alexander Kuen Joey Constantine Ed Forman
On Q 2009 Tom Savinelli Steve Wolf Harrison King Jim Kew
Our Town 2008 Jamie Carbone Scott Brannon Larry Tully Terry Clarke
Quadraphonic 2007 Tom Savinelli Oliver Merrill Steve Wolf Tony Nasto
Club.406 2006 Matt Mercier Toby Balsley Joe Cerutti Kirk Young
Men In Black 2005 Tony Nasto Oliver Merrill Ray Johnson Karl Hudson
Bourbon Street 2004 Bill Hoogeveen Mike Nichols Tom McQueeney Bob Nitzschke
Scollay Square 2003 Matt Sullivan Tom Shillue Bob Martin Steve Barrett
Prelude 2002 John Knight Christopher Rozzi Dusty Schleier Daniel Schwartz
Road Show 2001 Rick Spencer Bob O’Connell Michael Gabriella Michael Maino
Overdrive 2000 Jason Woolf Dan Signor Eric Ruthenberg John Sinclair
Club NED 1999 Brett Penkul Al St. Louis Steve Tramack Ken Kopka
Sunday Morning News 1998 Dan Driscoll Ed Hilligas Tom McQueeney Dave White
STNGTMC 1997 Bill Blair Ed Hilligas Tom McQueeney John North
Northeast Connection 1996 Matt Mercier Ralph St. George Daniel Washington Robert Lynds
Monkey Business 1995 Daniel Driscoll Mark Thomas Scott Varley David White
Management 1994 Michael Martin Lawrence Bean Christopher Peterson Kirk Young
Riverside Rascals 1993 Daniel Driscoll Edward Hilligas Gregory Howard John Hadigan
New Day 1992 Patrick Gilgallon Randy Frost Scott Varley David White
Rave Revue 1991 Breck Martyn Mark Courtney James Zeigler Bud Fair
Something Old, Something New 1990 Richard Sears Mark Lewis Kenneth Abbott Edward Jobson
Reunion 1989 Brian Harvey Roger Brown Ted Brown Otto Sabatelli
Prime Alliance 1988 Fran Page Ralph St. George Michael Gabriella Michael Maino
From the Heart 1987 David Purcell Al St. Louis Douglas Kastman Brian Kreft
Beginner’s Luck 1986 Steven Cail Mark Goodney Cristopher Harris Robert Lynds
Classified Lads 1985 Steven Irish Ralph St. George James Hecox William Mitchell
Fanfare 1984 Frederick Moore Roy Peppiatt Russell Lund James Simpson
Anything Goes 1983 Richard Ottman Philip Carter Richard Naas John MacDonald
Welcome Change 1982 Chuck Labbee Donald Jolie Chuck Packovitch John Violano
Yankee Express 1981 Andrew Buchanan Thomas Glosick Steven Norris Richard Ianni
Sound Assurance 1980 Kenneth Gunderson Dennis Evans James Curtis Vance Harris
Showdown 1979 Norman Baker Gary Glidden Gregory Smith David White
Pilgrim’s Pride 1978 Courtney Davis Ted Doran Michael Gabriella John MacDonald
7th Street Singers 1977 Robert Ranno Dennis Evans John Ahearn John Violano
Great Chord Conspiracy 1976 Fran Page Calvin Sexton Gary Bolles Michael Maino
Spirit of ‘76 1975 Charles Labbee Donald Jolie Thomas McQueeney John North
Four-N-Aires 1974 Archie Steen Gary Glidden Gary Wetherby Dave White
Last Hurrah 1973 Robert Vincuilla Don Johnson Kenneth Carter Richard Pierpont
Penthouse Four 1972 Robert Van Wart Cal Sexton Robert Royce Donn Grady
Boston Common 1971 Kent Martin Richard Knapp Wally Cluett† Terence Clarke
Four Scores 1970 Jeffrey Hanks Larry Tully Gary Bolles Michael Maino
Inspirations 1969 Charles Packevicz Joseph Millet Warren Kortum Connie Zimmer
Spotlighters 1968 Bege Martin Ken Carter George Roberts William Frost
Neptuners 1967 Robert Brennan Dave Procknik George Nowell Alfred Maino
Adventurers 1966 Edward Chacos Ronald Menard Joseph Kopka Jr. James Ringland
Musical Mates 1965 Jack Hayes George Backus Robert Hamilton Richard Marble
Four Statesmen 1964 Frank Lanza Richard Chacos Richard Sause Don Beinama
Cross Countrymen 1963 Fran Page Lloyd Bickford Wally Cluett Terry Clarke
Connecticut Yankees 1962 Richard Grillo Richard Sause Joseph Richards Frank Kirby
Northshoremen 1961 Roger Begin Charlie Crawford Robert Cail Stewart Graves
B-Sharps 1960 Fran Page Thomas McQueeney Robert LeJeune Donald Bagley
Four Rascals 1959 Donald Dobson Thomas Spirito James Vienneau Richard Vienneau
Clip Chords 1958 Guy Jennings Joseph Daniels Matthew Pillig Fran O’Brien
Bay Statesmen 1957 Ken Bastien Henry Turner Fred Cunha Charles Viera
Nautical Notes 1956 Baptiste Balestracci Enoch Duarte Joshua Duarte Clifton Allen
Merry Notes 1955 William Jeffrey Lloyd Bickford Ivan Hoyt Stanley Fader
Pacemakers 1954 Don Flomm Glenn Petersen Jim Stewart Mac McCleary
Helmsmen 1953 Ken Bastien Enoch Duarte Bap Balestracci Joseph Hamburges
Noblemen 1952 Murray Rigby Rocco Rici William Arnold George Esser
Aberjona Moaners 1951 James Mercer Ernest McKay Walter McKay Stan West
Mohicans 1950 Edward Goodale Richard Kitchen Walter Schlenker John Heldenreich
Chord Scramblers 1949 Paul Austin Joseph DeGeorge Leonard Marston Elwood Wadsworth
Cavaliers 1948 Herb Appleby Dave Kennedy Howard Hayes Frank Armstrong
Harmoneers 1947 Jim Cronin Ed Bauer Matt Pillig Hal Sennstrom
Four Naturals 1946 Jim Sheehy Fred Richter Paul Miller Nick Cirie